Chauffeured transfers in Eindhoven · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Eindhoven with the fare shown first
Eindhoven arranges pre-booked transfers in Eindhoven (Netherlands). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Eindhoven, each with its page
- Zoo Veldhovenfrom €28.2012 min
- Van der Valk Hotel Eindhoven - Bestfrom €32.0014 min
- Catharina Ziekenhuisfrom €34.4016 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Eindhoven requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Eindhoven and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Eindhoven
€28.20
the cheapest route
12 min
Eindhoven Airport → Zoo Veldhoven
Prices by route
Guide prices in Eindhoven, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Eindhoven Airport → Zoo Veldhoven7.2 km · 12 min€28.20from
- Eindhoven Airport → Van der Valk Hotel Eindhoven - Best8.7 km · 14 min€32.00from
- Eindhoven Airport → Catharina Ziekenhuis9.5 km · 16 min€34.40from
- Eindhoven Airport → St. Catherine's Church9.6 km · 17 min€35.00from
- Eindhoven Airport → Museumpark VONK10 km · 16 min€35.40from
- Eindhoven Airport → Máxima MC Veldhoven10.6 km · 14 min€35.80from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eindhoven Airport → Zoo Veldhoven | 7.2 km | 12 min | €28.20 | See details |
| Eindhoven Airport → Van der Valk Hotel Eindhoven - Best | 8.7 km | 14 min | €32.00 | See details |
| Eindhoven Airport → Catharina Ziekenhuis | 9.5 km | 16 min | €34.40 | See details |
| Eindhoven Airport → St. Catherine's Church | 9.6 km | 17 min | €35.00 | See details |
| Eindhoven Airport → Museumpark VONK | 10 km | 16 min | €35.40 | See details |
| Eindhoven Airport → Máxima MC Veldhoven | 10.6 km | 14 min | €35.80 | See details |
Where we take you in Eindhoven
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Eindhoven Airport
from €28.20Airport
Luchthavenweg 25, 5657 EA Eindhoven
See prices and book →Weeze Airport
from €120.80Airport
Flughafen-Ring 1, 47652 Weeze, Germany
See prices and book →Best
from €36.80Station
5683 BD Best, Netherlands
See prices and book →Eindhoven Centraal
from €38.20Station
5611 AC Eindhoven, Netherlands
See prices and book →Eindhoven, Centraal Station
from €38.80Station
5611 AD Eindhoven, Netherlands
See prices and book →Eindhoven, Station
from €37.60Station
5611 AD Eindhoven, Netherlands
See prices and book →Helmond
from €69.00Station
5701 PE Helmond, Netherlands
See prices and book →Anna Hospital
from €60.00Hospital
Bogardeind 2, 5664 EH Geldrop
See prices and book →Catharina Ziekenhuis
from €34.40Hospital
Michelangelolaan 2, 5623 EJ Eindhoven
See prices and book →Elkerliek ziekenhuis
from €67.40Hospital
Wesselmanlaan 25, 5707 HA Helmond
See prices and book →Máxima MC Eindhoven
from €38.00Hospital
Dominee Theodor Fliednerstraat 1, 5631 BM Eindhoven
See prices and book →Máxima MC Veldhoven
from €35.80Hospital
De Run 4600, 5504 DB Veldhoven
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Eindhoven?
In Eindhoven and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Eindhoven centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in EindhovenDrive with Eindhoven in Eindhoven
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Eindhoven?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Eindhoven?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Eindhoven?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Eindhoven, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car